D. A. MANDER & SON LTD



Legal registered address
THE COTTAGE FORSHAW HEATH LANE EARLSWOOD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B94 5LB

Company number
04812149
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DA MANDER & SONS LIMITED22 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/192 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

02/06/172 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D. A. MANDER & SON LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company