D A SCOTT & SONS LTD

Address

D A SCOTT & SONS LTD
108 QUEENS ROAD
FRASERBURGH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB43 9PU
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429626
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £9,460 £4,415 £11,645
Debtors: £7,270 £23,147 £7,995
Creditors due within one year: £13,149 £10,559 £14,754
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,581 £17,003 £4,886
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,061 £34,193 £27,136
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Cruickshank
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Danny Scott
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D SCOTT INSPECTION LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

47 FINLAYSON STREET
FRASERBURGH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB43 9JQ
Changed 25 Aug 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Aug 2014 17 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 7 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years