D A WILLIAMS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

D A WILLIAMS SERVICES LIMITED
REDLAND HOUSE 157 REDLAND ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6YE
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07974 088 147
Phone: 0117 969 2817
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07014090
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,503 £68 £1,871
Debtors: £3,807 £8,059 £10,388
Creditors due within one year: £32,049 £62,109 £87,207
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,739 -£53,982 -£74,948
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,386 £616
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,739 -£14,308 -£27,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,739 -£14,308 -£27,567
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Williams
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Williams
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BREED BINS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 19 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years