D AND G MEDIA LIMITED

Address

D AND G MEDIA LIMITED
TESTWOOD HOUSE TESTWOOD PARK
SALISBURY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2RW
Phone: 07961 680 620
Phone: 02380 428 000
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772395
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £744 £508
Debtors: £47,124 £37,754
Creditors due within one year: £19,147 £25,157
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,721 £13,105
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,673 £17,546
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Bakewell
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Damian Gevertz
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EM3 SME FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

WALKING DISTANCE MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

WESSEX HOUSE UPPER MARKET STREET
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9FD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2013

24 ELGIN ROAD
FREEMANTLE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1JP
Changed 30 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years