D AND S KINNANE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 29 Sep 2011)

Address

D AND S KINNANE LIMITED
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE 27 CAMBRIDGE PARK
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2PU
(1,175 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 29 Sep 2011)
Company Registration No.:
04885924
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2010
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

SALLY GREEN'S LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

4 CLAYTON WAY
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 6WB
Changed 29 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2008 FROM
THE HALL FARM
NORTH STREET TILLINGHAM
SOUTHMINSTER
ESSEX
CM0 7ST
Changed 7 Oct 2008

UNIT 18 GREENWICH CENTRE
BUSINESS PARK GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9QF
Changed 14 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dnskinnane.co.uk
www.dandskinnane.co.uk
www.dnskinnane.com
www.dandskinnane.com
www.dnskinnane.net
www.dnskinnane.org.uk
www.dandskinnane.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 27 May 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 29 Apr 2008 6
31 Oct 2006 30 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 4 May 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years