D. BEDFORD PROPERTIES LTD

Company number 03288882



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
1 WESTHILL COTTAGES WHITEWAY ALFRISTON POLEGATE EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN26 5TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMAGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED14 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR DEBORAH SUSAN BEDFORDView PDF
24/07/1824 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£90.00k
Fixed assets
£300.86k
Current creditors
£191.65k
Shareholders funds
£199.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company