D C A 2000 LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 THE TARTERS SHERSTON MALMESBURY WILTSHIRE SN16 0NT

Company number
03548801
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2013

Next statement due by 15 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEATUREBYTE LIMITED12 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1330 April 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2013

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 Annual return made up to 17 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/05/1210 May 2012 Annual return made up to 17 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2012

View Document

06/05/116 May 2011 Annual return made up to 17 April 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D C A 2000 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company