D & C CIVILS LIMITED



Legal registered address
KINGSNORTH HOUSE BLENHEIM WAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B44 8LS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£655
Fixed assets
£95
Current creditors
£690
Shareholders funds
£60
View full financial accounts

Company number
03219733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
2 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2020

Next statement due by 29 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T. DONNELLAN LIMITED3 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER DONNELLAN

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRISTOPHER DONNELLAN

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 CESSATION OF THOMAS FRANCIS DONNELLAN AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D & C CIVILS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company