D. CATCHESIDES LIMITED

Company number 04408848



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
ABACUS HOUSE 367 BLANDFORD ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 4NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATCHSIDES ROOFING LIMITED17 April 2002
CATCHESIDES ROOFING LIMITED23 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2018 TO 30/11/2018View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£118.42k
Current assets
£259.80k
Fixed assets
£283
Current creditors
£244.80k
Shareholders funds
£8.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company