D. D. NETWORKS LTD

Dissolved on 24 Mar 2014

Address

D. D. NETWORKS LTD
257B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06130044
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
24 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2011
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
2 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2011
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raja Dooley
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Carl Dooley
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOOLEY`S DATA LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O BALDREY & ASSOCIATES LTD.
310 STAFFORD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2011

120B WOODCOTE ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 0LY
Changed 4 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ddnetworks.co.uk
www.ddnetworks.com
www.ddnetworks.org
www.ddnetworks.active
www.ddnet.works
www.ddnetworks.construction
www.ddnetworks.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 2 Jun 2010 2
5 Apr 2009 12 Dec 2009 8
5 Apr 2008 15 Dec 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years