D D PRODUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03824985



Last updated 1 May 2013
Registered office address
14 ZETLAND ROAD, REDLAND BRISTOL BRISTOL BS6 7AD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2012

Next statement due by 1 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DD PRODUCTION (UK) LTD26 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/128 August 2012Annual return made up to 4 August 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011View PDF
18/08/1118 August 2011Annual return made up to 4 August 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company