D EDWARDS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 23 Oct 2017)

Address

D EDWARDS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
2 SLYNE ROAD
BOLTON LE SANDS
CARNFORTH
LANCASHIRE
LA5 8BQ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206767
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
29 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,758
Creditors due within one year: £9,783 £4,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,025 -£4,964
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,460 £2,686
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Sep 2017

D EDWARDS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 08206767) Registered office: 2 Slyne Road, Bolton le Sands, CARNFORTH, LA5 8BQ In the Birmingham District Registry No 6243 of 2017 Date of Filing Petition: 13 July 2017 Date of Winding-up Order: 11 September 2017 C Hudson 2nd Floor, Rosebrae Court, Woodside Ferry Approach, Birkenhead, CH41 6DU, telephone: 0151 666 0220 Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator Members' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS 11 September 2017

29 Aug 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District Registry No 6243 of 2017 In the Matter of D EDWARDS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 08206767) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A petition to wind-up the above-named Company of 2 Slyne Road, Bolton le Sands, Carnforth, Lancashire, LA5 8BQ (Registered Office) was presented on the 13 July 2017 by KEYLINE BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED who are situate at Lodge Way House, Lodge Way, Harlestone Road, Northampton, NN5 7UG (Claiming to be a Creditor of the Company) will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, Chancery Division, Priory Courts, 33 Bull Street, Birmingham, B4 6DS on 11 September 2017 at 10:00 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 8 September 2017. Solicitor's name: Group Corporate Recoveries, Lodge Way House, Lodge Way, Harlestone Road, Northampton, NN5 7UG, Telephone: 01604 502647, Fax: 01604 683163, email: mark.page2@travisperkins.co.uk. Reference Number: MM/PAGEM/ MH7420 22 August 2017 In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE NORTHERN IRELAND No 046553 of 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Carradice
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Edwards
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D EDWARDS CONTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2013
ASTRAWHITE LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

3 SLYNE ROAD
BOLTON LE SANDS
CARNFORTH
LANCASHIRE
LA5 8BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2012

24 KING STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2012

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Sep 2016 29 Sep 2017 12
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years