D F RUSSELL ELECTRICS LTD

Address

D F RUSSELL ELECTRICS LTD
48 ASHFORD ROAD
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 6LL
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06862536
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17,595 £16,886 £24,454
Debtors: £2,775 £10,995 £490
Creditors due within one year: £19,965 £24,168 £23,254
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £405 £3,713 £1,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £592 £3,815 £1,810
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Russell
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEXITOL LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2015 14 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 9 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 14 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 19 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years