D. FORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
MILTON GATE 60 CHISWELL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM UNITED KINGDOM EC1Y 4AG

Company number
04840164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2020

Next statement due by 4 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEREK FORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED22 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2022 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O DIGITAL BARRIERS BELLE HOUSE PLATFORM 1, VICTORIA STATION LONDON SW1V 1JT ENGLAND

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

26/07/1826 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company