D & I BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 11 Jun 2017)

Address

D & I BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
11 ROMAN WAY BUSINESS CENTRE
BERRY HILL
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AJ
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02387627
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£250.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £46,069 £22,512
Debtors: £2,358,608 £2,106,766
Creditors due within one year: £2,313,354 £2,135,795
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,323 -£6,517
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,498
Total Assets less Liabilities: £113,028 £22,963
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £113,028 £22,963
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

31 May 2017

D & I BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: (02387627) In Administration Registered office: MB Insolvency, 11 Roman Way, Berry Hill, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 9AJ Principal trading address: 53 The Avenue, Rubery, Birmingham B45 9AL NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the decision by correspondence procedure is to be used to seek a decision from the creditors of the company on the approval of the Administrator’s proposals and the formation of a creditors committee. RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME Administration APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATORS In order to be entitled to vote creditors must deliver claims and votes to MB Insolvency, 11 Roman Way, Berry Hill, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 9AJ by no later than 23.59 hours on 12 June 2017. The Convenor of the decision procedure is: Mark Elijah Thomas Bowen (IP Number 8711) of MB Insolvency, 11 Roman Way, Berry Hill, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 9AJ, The Administrator. Date of appointment: 4 April 2017. Further information is available from Justin Brown at the offices of MB Insolvency on 01905 776 771 or at justinbrown@mb-i.co.uk Mark Elijah Thomas Bowen, Administrator

10 Apr 2017

D & I BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02387627) Nature of Business: Commercial & Industrial Heating & Ventilation Registered office: 11 Roman Way, Berry Hill, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 9AJ Principal trading address: 53 The Avenue, Rubery, Rednal, Birmingham, B45 9AL Office Holder Details: Mark Elijah Thomas Bowen (IP number 8711) of MB Insolvency, 11 Roman Way, Berry Hill, Droitwich Spa WR9 9AJ. Date of Appointment: 4 April 2017. Further information about this case is available from Justin Brown at the offices of MB Insolvency on 01905 776 771 or at justinbrown@mb-i.co.uk.

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Mcgugan
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010

Previous Company Names

D & I PIPEWORK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

53 THE AVENUE, RUBERY
REDNAL
BIRMINGHAM
B45 9AL
Changed 21 Apr 2017

THE AVENUE NO 53
RUBERY
WORCESTERSHIRE
B45 9UE
Changed 4 Dec 2014

7 INNAGE RD
NORTHFIELD RD
B'HAM
B31 2DX
Changed 11 Oct 1993

114 WITHERFORD WAY
SELLY OAK
BIRMINGHAM
B29 4AW
Changed 16 Jul 1992

SOMERSET HSE
TEMPLE ST
B'HAM
B2 5DP
Changed 5 Jun 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £116,290.08
Department of Health
7 £314,965.27

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dnibs.co.uk
www.dnibuildingservices.co.uk
www.dandibuildingservices.co.uk
www.dandibuildingservices.com
www.dibuildingservices.com
www.dnibs.com
www.dnibuildingservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 21 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 30 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 5 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 3 Jan 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years