D & J (SERVICES) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

D & J (SERVICES) LIMITED
36 WYNDLEY GROVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1AR
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07607765
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
3 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £20,253 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £5,729
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,524 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,524 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Widdowson
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D & B (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 10 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years