D & J 1 LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
36 HIGH STREET MADELEY TELFORD SHROPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM TF7 5AS

Company number
03219730
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAGUAR COURIERS LTD18 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/131 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/09/1323 September 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/08/1213 August 2012Annual return made up to 2 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1231 January 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 January 2012

View Document

05/07/115 July 2011Annual return made up to 2 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company