D & J ENGINEERING (STEELS) LIMITED

Address

D & J ENGINEERING (STEELS) LIMITED
LAMBERT WORKS
COLLIERY ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2RD
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05818012
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Davies
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Hutton-penman
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

MIDSTEEL BARS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2009
MIDSTEEL 2006 LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 51 THIRD AVENUE
PENSNETT TRADING ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7XE
Changed 7 Jan 2010

BUILDING 51 THIRD AVENUE
PENSNETT TEADING ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7XE
Changed 27 May 2009

BUILDING 67 THIRD AVENUE
PENSNETT TRADING ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7FA
Changed 12 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dandjengineering.co.uk
www.dnjengineering.co.uk
www.dandjengineering.com
www.dnjengineering.com
www.djengineering.net
www.dandj.engineering
www.dnjengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years