D K DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

D K DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
16 PILLATON HALL FARM
PILLATON
PENKRIDGE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST19 5RZ
Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04784595
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
5 May 2006
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
2 Jun 2005
Filed on:
8 Aug 2005
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

ROSEDALE TREES & SHRUBS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2006

Previous Addresses

240 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 3AE
Changed 19 Mar 2007

PILLATON HALL FARM
PILLATON
PENKRIDGE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST19 5RZ
Changed 28 Jun 2006

UNIT 6 PILLATON HALL FARM
PILLATON
PENKRIDGE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST19 5RZ
Changed 3 Aug 2005

240-244 STRATFORD ROAD, SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 3AE
Changed 14 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dkdesignnbuild.co.uk
www.dkdnb.co.uk
www.dkdesignbuild.co.uk
www.dkdesignnbuild.com
www.dkdesignbuild.com
www.dkdesignandbuild.com
www.dkdnb.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 5 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 29 Dec 2005 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code