D K PROPERTIES (PERTH) LIMITED

Address

D K PROPERTIES (PERTH) LIMITED
WHITEFOLD FARM
AUCHTERARDER
PERTHSHIRE
PH3 1DZ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431138
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Butchart
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan King
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRDFORTH LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED 5 LOGIE MILL,BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dk.properties
www.dkproperties.net
www.dkproperties.org.uk
www.dkproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years