D & M HOPKIN LIMITED

Company number SC234420



Last updated 20 November 2019
Registered office address
FLAT 1/1 21 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD GLASGOW G12 9JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEGREEBROAD LIMITED27 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current creditors
£943.01k
Shareholders funds
£-941.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company