D M JONES LTD

Address

D M JONES LTD
53 WIDECOMBE ROAD
LONDON
SE9 4HH
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07973543
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15,685 £4,834 £909
Debtors: £78,017 £47,054 £52,643
Creditors due within one year: £78,618 £53,909 £55,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,084 -£2,021 -£1,995
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,448
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36,504 £10,431 £7,796
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,504 £10,431 £7,796
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Jones
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Jones
2 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRECISION DECOR LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2012

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,108.18

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dmjones.org.uk
www.dmjones.construction
www.dmjones.org
www.dmjon.es
www.dmjones.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years