D M PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 ROYD WAY KEIGHLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD21 3LG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£38.97k
Current assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£291.36k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00382357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLTEC-PARKER LIMITED21 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Termination of appointment of George Taylor as a secretary on 2021-06-25

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BENJAMIN PERCIVAL

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MITESH SOMA

View Document

18/12/2018 December 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

15/12/2015 December 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / PART / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D M PRINT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company