D & N RENOVATIONS LTD

Company number 03396673



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
179 MARLOW BOTTOM MARLOW BUCKS ENGLAND SL7 3PL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HGP COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LIMITED11 October 2004
M K B DESIGNS LTD17 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£134.15k
Current assets
£136.02k
Current creditors
£27.33k
Shareholders funds
£108.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company