D. PERFECT & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Robert House Robolite Works Motherwell Way West Thurrock Essex England RM20 3XD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£35.77k
Current assets
£889.91k
Current creditors
£948.59k
Shareholders funds
£544.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02516125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADRIAN BRUCE CARRIERS LIMITED18 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with updates

View Document

18/01/2118 January 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DAVID ROBERT JAMES PERFECT

View Document

18/01/2118 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID ROBERT JAMES PERFECT / 10/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D. PERFECT & SONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company