D & R BULL LIMITED

Address

D & R BULL LIMITED
RECTORY WORKS
FIDDINGTON
TEWKESBURY
GLOS
GL20 7BJ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01378916
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£141,559.60 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bull
23 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1983

Previous Company Names

BULL RUBBER LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dnrbull.co.uk
www.dandrbull.co.uk
www.dnrbull.com
www.dandrbull.com
www.dandrbull.and
www.drbull.and
www.drbull.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 22 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 24 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 13 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 15 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years