D. R. P. ROOFING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Kings Avenue Ramsgate Kent CT12 6DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£689.57k
Current assets
£893.92k
Current creditors
£188.64k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01453891
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
12 October 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERGSTONE LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2128 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company