D & R RACKING LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 Waterloo Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 4DG
Company received £29,304 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£708.61k
Current assets
£921.88k
Current creditors
£427.40k
Shareholders funds
£335.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03113241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INPUTFONE LIMITED17 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/11/1828 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company