D R SHOES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Oct 2011

Address

D R SHOES LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(579 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04097175
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
20 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
4 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2010
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

FORCEACTION LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5-7 NEW ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE NEW ROAD
HIXON
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST18 0PJ
Changed 9 Aug 2010

UNIT 12 EMERALD WAY STONE
ENTERPRISE PARK
STONE BUSINESS PARK STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 0SR
Changed 24 Jun 2005

14 FURLONG CLOSE
WESTON
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST18 0JU
Changed 7 Dec 2001

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 11 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drshoes.com
www.drsho.es
www.dr.shoes
www.drshoes.motorcycles
www.drshoes.org.uk
www.drshoes.and
www.drshoes.clothing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 4 Aug 2009 7
31 Jan 2008 3 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 30 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 7 Dec 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years