D S CALLARDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 -3 STATION YARD ASHBURTON DEVON TQ13 7EF
Company received £14,880 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£454.56k
Current assets
£851.99k
Current creditors
£455.89k
Shareholders funds
£263.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02825085
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALLARDS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED13 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028250850002

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D S CALLARDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company