D S COMMODITIES LIMITED

Address

D S COMMODITIES LIMITED
RANNOCH HOUSE 46 MAIN STREET
QUENIBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE7 3DA
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02155638
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£80,100.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £756 £834 £52,047
Debtors: £1,234,534 £1,033,821 £979,550
Creditors due within one year: £1,196,371 £1,027,031 £1,036,870
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,444 £20,406 -£4,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £435,373 £410,428 £385,739
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Smith
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amy Smith
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Derek Smith
before 18 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED T/A ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

DSC FIBRES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 THE WARREN
EAST GOSCOTE IND ESTATE
EAST GOSCOTE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE7 3XJ
Changed 17 Jun 2002

1 CENTRAL AVENUE
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LE7 2EF
Changed 27 Mar 1996

1698,MELTON ROAD
REARSBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 8YR
Changed 12 Feb 1993

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 9 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years