D-TACQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

D-TACQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED
12 CARRON PLACE, KELVIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G75 0YL
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01698 826 060
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC191399
VAT Number:
GB735 2918 22
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£21,000.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £136,229 £187,794 £180,062
Debtors: £144,676 £197,708 £167,384
Creditors due within one year: £50,618 £102,377 £126,640
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £444,619 £446,701 £357,721
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £476,919 £471,197 £383,531
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mclean
29 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter Milne
31 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

D-TACQ LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1999
EXCHANGE LAW (NO. 199) LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GLEN DRUMMOND CA
MONTGOMERY STREET, EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G74 4JS
Changed 23 Jul 2015

5 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 3AH
Changed 15 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years