D. WHITE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

D. WHITE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
1A CROPWELL ROAD
RADCLIFFE ON TRENT
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 2FJ
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849230
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £37,746 £40,163 £144,375
Creditors due within one year: £35,579 £42,538 £47,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,167 -£2,375 £96,414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,911 £1,373 £83,323
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

David White
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D. WHITE & CO. LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dwhitefinancialplanning.co.uk
www.dwhitefinancialplanning.com
www.dwhitefinancialplanning.insure
www.dwhitefinancialplanning.services
www.dwhitefinancialplanning.financial
www.dwhitefinancialplanning.org
www.dwhiteplanning.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 12 Jul 2017 5
28 Feb 2016 10 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 28 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 12 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 16 Apr 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years