D1 OILS TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C, 2nd Floor 16 Dufferin Street London England EC1Y 8PD

Company number
04645184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2020

Next statement due by 25 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D1 OILS LTD24 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STARSUPPLY RENEWABLES SA / 04/12/2017

View Document

30/01/1830 January 2018 PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2017 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D1 OILS TRADING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company