D1 SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 SALISBURY ROAD MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M21 0SL

Company number
06205025
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMOTHY PRICE LIMITED6 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/1019 October 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/07/106 July 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/06/1025 June 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/09/0926 September 2009 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

23/09/0923 September 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/04/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company