D3 MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
3 THE COURTYARD HARRIS BUSINESS PARK HANBURY ROAD STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE B60 4DJ

Company number
06944185
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENT PRINT LIMITED8 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/198 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/03/1727 March 2017NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

14/03/1714 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2017 FROM LIFFORD HALL LIFFORD LANE KINGS NORTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B30 3JN

View Document

08/03/178 March 2017STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company