DA VINCI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

DA VINCI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
KINETIC CENTRE, THEOBALD STREET
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 4PJ
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03522201
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £63,901 £70,434 £136,055
Debtors: £12,452 £20,862 £22,627
Creditors due within one year: £74,971 £90,026 £104,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,382 £1,270 £54,630
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,411 £1,398 £54,949
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mervyn Geen
5 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christine Turnbull
5 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
5 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EXPONENT BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

6 COLINDALE AVENUE
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1JN
Changed 4 Jan 2007

NATIONWIDE COMPANY SERVICES LIMI
KEMP HOUSE, 152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2HH
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davincibusinesssolutions.co.uk
www.davincibusinesssolutions.com
www.davincibusinesssolutions.support
www.davincibusinesssolutions.org.uk
www.davincibusinesssolutions.and
www.davincibusinesssolutions.business
www.davincibusinesssolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 25 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 30 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 31 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years