DA VINCI WORLDWIDE LTD

Address

DA VINCI WORLDWIDE LTD
LANCASTER HOUSE BRINDLE ROAD
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR5 6YJ
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08502074
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£130.00 on 9 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
14 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 5 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £101,859
Debtors: £959,680 £712,696
Creditors due within one year: £882,655 £674,246 £6,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £140,309 -£750
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,538 £10,939
Total Assets less Liabilities: £144,251 £850
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £144,251 £850
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonson Miller
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Craig Proctor
18 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2017
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- Satisfied on 4 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

JMCP COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE DEESIDE
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 2PR
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2017

LANCASTER HOUSE BRINDLE ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR56YJ
Changed 3 Nov 2016

LANCASTER COTTAGE BRINDLE ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6YJ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 14 May 2018 2
31 Mar 2017 12 Apr 2017 1
5 Apr 2016 24 May 2016 1
5 Apr 2015 15 Oct 2015 6
5 Apr 2014 2 May 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years