DAB GAMING LIMITED

Address

DAB GAMING LIMITED
19TH FLOOR, PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 5RS
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08504451
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,960.12 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £501,041 £326,973
Creditors due within one year: £57,226 £38,099
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £482,474 £323,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £496,187 £349,962
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Clarke
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mercia Fund Management (Nominees) Limited
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoff Read
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Walmsley
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BINGODAB LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O PEREGRINE LAW LIMITED
AMADEUS HOUSE FLORAL STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9DP
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2016

C/O SPRING LAW LIMITED
65 CHANDOS PLACE
LONDON
WC2N 4HG
Changed 6 Jun 2016

168 GREEN LANE
SHEPPERTON
MIDDLESEX
TW17 8DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 13 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 10 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 4 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years