DAB HANDS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04653264



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
87 ASTON LANE SUDBURY ASHBOURNE DERBYSHIRE DE6 5HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2019

Next statement due by 13 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81221 - Window cleaning services

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLVEMEDIA LIMITED20 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
09/02/189 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£1.46k
Current creditors
£1.28k
Shareholders funds
£187
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company