DACEY LTD



Legal registered address
Sanatorium Road Canton Cardiff CF11 8DG
Company received £90,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£217.78k
Current assets
£2.31m
Fixed assets
£376.38k
Current creditors
£1.20m
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02100725
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2021

Next statement due by 8 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

15200 - Manufacture of footwear

86101 - Hospital activities

95230 - Repair of footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELADELVE LIMITED5 March 1987
DACEY ORTHOPAEDICS LIMITED26 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

08/07/208 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PTH ENTERPRISES LIMITED

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CESSATION OF ROBERT CHARLES COOPER AS A PSC

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT COOPER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DACEY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company