DACOLL LIMITED

Address

DACOLL LIMITED
DACOLL HOUSE
GARDNERS LANE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 1TP
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC173001
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Colling
3 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Allan Everington
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Hawksworth
3 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alexander Reed
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Richmond
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Storrar
3 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
John Tilling
3 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

VINCETECH LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 8 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £226,388.43
Department of Health
2 £70,500.00
Forestry Commission
1 £51,911.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dacoll.net
www.dacoll.repair
www.dacoll.computer
www.dacoll.equipment
www.dacoll.consulting
www.dacoll.community
www.dacoll.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years