DACS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit C5 Tenth Avenue, Zone 3 Deeside Industrial Estate Deeside Flintshire Wales CH5 2UA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.06m
Current assets
£3.08m
Current creditors
£1.55m
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01029729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEESIDE AUTOMATION CONTROL SYSTEMS (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED30 August 2002
D A C S (ELECTRICAL) LTD7 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company