DACY BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

DACY BUILDING SERVICES LTD
UNIT 219 PANTHER HOUSE
38 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
WC1X 0AN
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

General cleaning of buildings

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08143677
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £2,105,294 £952,177
Debtors: £3,761 £8,871
Creditors due within one year: £566,584 £354,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,542,471 £606,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,673,401 £623,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dacian Keran
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3D CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 24 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 17 Apr 2015 11
31 Jul 2013 7 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years