DAEDALUS CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

DAEDALUS CONSULTANTS LTD
26-27 LOWER WOODCOCK STREET
CASTLE CARY
SOMERSET
BA7 7BH
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04451450
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £4,442 £8,656 £1,930
Debtors: £1,308 £1,310
Creditors due within one year: £6,981 £8,976 £5,225
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,231 £990 -£3,295
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £381 £2,042 -£2,282
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Harriss
6 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SQUIRT INTERNET LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

BLUEBELL COTTAGE
5 HOLYWELL
EAST COKER
SOMERSET BA22 9NF
Changed 29 Sep 2003

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 12 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daedalusconsultants.community
www.daedalusconsultants.active
www.daedalusconsultants.net
www.daedalusconsultants.computer
www.daedalusconsultants.services
www.daedalusconsultants.org
www.daedalusconsultants.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 16 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 3 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 24 May 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years