DAHABSHIIL TRANSFER SERVICES LTD

Address

DAHABSHIIL TRANSFER SERVICES LTD
12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 1JP
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7375 1110
Fax: 020 7377 5686
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538207
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,445,000.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Aynsley
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bird & Bird Company Secretaries Ltd
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Abdirashid Duale
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rupert Merson
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ibrahim Yusuf
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KTS GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

DAHABSHILL TRANSFER SERVICES LTD
Changed 6 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1EQ
Changed 9 Sep 2016

60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
Changed 25 Jun 2014

252 BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
LONDON
E2 0AA
Changed 24 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dahabshiiltransferservices.co.uk
www.dahabshiiltransferservices.com
www.dahabshiiltransfer.services
www.dahabshiiltransferservices.net
www.dahabshiil.support
www.dahabshiiltransferservices.org.uk
www.dahabshiil.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years