DAIICHI SANKYO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 4 Uxbridge Business Park Sanderson Road Uxbridge England UB8 1DH

Company number
01998736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAGETREK LIMITED16 May 1986
PANPHARMA LIMITED2 April 1997
SANKYO PHARMA UK LIMITED17 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 28/02/19

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 07/03/2019

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 18/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5000000

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAIICHI SANKYO UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company