DAIRY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD

Address

DAIRY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD
GROUND FLOOR, 1E WITNEY OFFICE VILLAGE NETWORK POINT
RANGE ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 0YN
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 028 1965
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04967854
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£11.00 on 27 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £19,095 £5,185
Debtors: £31,428
Creditors due within one year: £29,755 £48,850 £80,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,755 £29,755 £36,499
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,755 £29,755 £35,973
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Dale
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYSTEMS REVOLUTION LTD
Changed 26 May 2010

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 1E WITNEY OFFICE VILLAGE NETWORK POINT
RANGE ROAD
WITNEY
OXON
PE29 0YN
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2014

SUITE L6 SOUTH FENS BUSINESS CENTRE
SOUTH FENS BUSINESS CENTRE FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6TT
Changed 9 Apr 2014

SUITE L24 SOUTH FENS BUSINESS CENTRE FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6TT
Changed 18 Jun 2013

SUITE L14 SOUTH FENS BUSINESS CENTRE
FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBS
PE16 6TT
Changed 15 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2008 FROM
SUITE U7 SOUTH FERNS BUSINESS
CENTRE
FENTON WAY CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6TT
Changed 29 May 2008

SUITE 07
SOUTH FENS BUSINESS CENTRE
FENTON WAY CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE16 6JJ
Changed 20 Feb 2006

THE GATEHOUSE, WATERHALL FARM
NORWICH ROAD
NEWMARKET
CB8 7RQ
Changed 29 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dairymanagementsystems.active
www.dairymanagementsystems.org.uk
www.dairymanagementsystems.net
www.dairymanagement.systems
www.dairymanagementsystems.financial
www.dairymanagementsystems.and
www.dairysystems.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years