DAISY CHAIN PROJECT TEESSIDE

Address

DAISY CHAIN PROJECT TEESSIDE
CALF FALLOW FARM
CALF FALLOW LANE
NORTON
TS20 1PF
Phone: 01642 531 248
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04763989
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Clode
8 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Dale
11 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dicken
14 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Kinnery
24 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elaine Mclaine-wood
23 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Ian Parker
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edwin Pugh
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAISY CHAIN PROJECT TEESIDE
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 4 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 14 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 16 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Apr 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years