DAISY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lindred House 20 Lindred Road Brierfield Nelson BB9 5SR

Company number
04166889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2022

Next statement due by 9 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEATHERBROOK LIMITED29 March 2001
ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 24 April 2001
ERICSSON ENTERPRISES LIMITED29 August 2001
DAMOVO UK LIMITED1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-23 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr David Lewis Mcglennon on 2021-11-30

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Neil Philip Thompson as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

08/03/208 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company